Data Privacy Statement

We at Viventis Search Asia, through our data privacy statement or privacy policy, endeavor to keep you informed regarding the data we collect from you and how we collect, process, and utilize your data when providing our services to our clients. In compliance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 this statement outlines the reasons as to why we collect your data, the kind of information that is collected, our means of collecting your information, our general practices in the protection and handling your personal data, the means you can review, and amend the data we have about you, and the details regarding any updates to our privacy policy.

Viventis Search Asia provides a variety of different services all centered on career development and recruitment. The services we provide to our clients are as follows,

  • Executive Search
  • Interim Management
  • Resource Process Outsourcing
  • Assessment and Profiling
  • Leadership and Training *
  • Career Technology *
  • Career and Talent Development Consulting *
  • Employer Branding *
  • Career Center *

 

Collection

We collect information in order to provide our clients with potential candidates for their organizations. This information includes information such as:

  • Basic Personal Information
    • Full Name
    • Date of birth
    • Home and business address
    • Education history
    • Marital Status
    • Work experience
    • Photo

 

  • Contact Information
    • Home phone
    • Business phone
    • Mobile phone
    • E-mail address
  • Digital Identifiers
    • Cookies
    • Google Analytics
 

Use

Personal information is collected whenever you avail of any of our services; either for recruitment, or provided to us from client for a service, such as assessment and training. We also review personal information made available through external service providers, such as LinkedIn and Jobstreet, in order to fulfill the requests of our clients. In summary the means of which we collect information are as follows:

  • Through our records, or those of external services such as job boards. We then contact you directly in order to confirm the accuracy of the data on record and brief you regarding the needs of our clients
  • Through communication with us or our employees
  • Through Job Application with us via job boards and referrals

Protection Measures

Only authorized personnel has access to personal information we have in our possession, the exchange and transmission of which will be through facilitated email or hard copy, whichever is the most appropriate. Moreover, personal information will be transferred to our clients with the consent of the data subjects in question.

The data collected will be retained as long as it is relevant to the services that we provide, and until it is no longer required nor necessary to keep your information for any other legal, regulatory, or business purposes. Upon request for removal, the destruction and disposal of your data, physical copies will be shredded and digital information will be securely deleted.

Inquiries, Access, and Modification
If at any moment you have any inquiries, amendments, or complaints regarding any of your data we have collected and are storing you may contact us through dpo@viventis-search.com

Changes to Our Privacy Statement
We may modify or amend this Privacy Statement from time to time to keep up with any changes in relevant laws and regulations applicable to us or how we collect, use, protect, store, share or dispose of your personal information. In the event of such occurrences, the relevant updates will be posted on the Viventis Search Asia website.

 

* services will be provided soon